Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
Last Updated On 02-Dec-2023
Effective Date 01-Jan-2020

This Privacy Policy describes the policies of Land of Enchantment Romance Authors, P.O. Box 35024, NM 87176-5024, United States of America (the), email: admin@leranm.com on the collection, use and disclosure of your information that we collect when you use our website ( http://www.leranm.com ). (the “Service”). By accessing or using the Service, you are consenting to the collection, use and disclosure of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not consent to the same, please do not access or use the Service.

We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time without any prior notice to you and will post the revised Privacy Policy on the Service. The revised Policy will be effective 180 days from when the revised Policy is posted in the Service and your continued access or use of the Service after such time will constitute your acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy. We therefore recommend that you periodically review this page.

  1. Information We Collect: We will collect and process the following personal information about you:
    1. Name
    2. Email
    3. Mobile
    4. Address
    5. Payment Info
  2. How We Use Your Information: We will use the information that we collect about you for the following purposes:
    1. Marketing/ Promotional
    2. Creating user account
    3. Processing payment
    4. Administration info
    5. Manage customer order
    If we want to use your information for any other purpose, we will ask you for consent and will use your information only on receiving your consent and then, only for the purpose(s) for which grant consent unless we are required to do otherwise by law.
  3. Retention Of Your Information: We will retain your personal information with us for 90 days to 2 years after user accounts remain idle or for as long as we need it to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected as detailed in this Privacy Policy. We may need to retain certain information for longer periods such as record-keeping / reporting in accordance with applicable law or for other legitimate reasons like enforcement of legal rights, fraud prevention, etc. Residual anonymous information and aggregate information, neither of which identifies you (directly or indirectly), may be stored indefinitely.
  4. Your Rights: Depending on the law that applies, you may have a right to access and rectify or erase your personal data or receive a copy of your personal data, restrict or object to the active processing of your data, ask us to share (port) your personal information to another entity, withdraw any consent you provided to us to process your data, a right to lodge a complaint with a statutory authority and such other rights as may be relevant under applicable laws. To exercise these rights, you can write to us at admin@leranm.com. We will respond to your request in accordance with applicable law. You may opt-out of direct marketing communications or the profiling we carry out for marketing purposes by writing to us at admin@leranm.com. Do note that if you do not allow us to collect or process the required personal information or withdraw the consent to process the same for the required purposes, you may not be able to access or use the services for which your information was sought.
  5. Cookies Etc. To learn more about how we use these and your choices in relation to these tracking technologies, please refer to our Cookie Policy below.
  6. Security: The security of your information is important to us and we will use reasonable security measures to prevent the loss, misuse or unauthorized alteration of your information under our control. However, given the inherent risks, we cannot guarantee absolute security and consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.
  7. Grievance / Data Protection Officer: If you have any queries or concerns about the processing of your information that is available with us, you may email our Grievance Officer at Land of Enchantment Romance Authors, P.O. Box 35024, email: admin@leranm.com. We will address your concerns in accordance with applicable law.

Cookie Policy

Please read this cookie policy (“cookie policy”, “policy”) carefully before using http://leranm.com website (“website”, “service”) operated by Land of Enchantment Romance Authors (“us”, ‘we”, “our”).

What are cookies?

Cookies are simple text files that are stored on your computer or mobile device by a website’s server. Each cookie is unique to your web browser. It will contain some anonymous information such as a unique identifier, website’s domain name, and some digits and numbers.

What types of cookies do we use?

Necessary cookies

Necessary cookies allow us to offer you the best possible experience when accessing and navigating through our website and using its features. For example, these cookies let us recognize that you have created an account and have logged into that account.

Functionality cookies

Functionality cookies let us operate the site in accordance with the choices you make. For example, we will recognize your username and remember how you customized the site during future visits.

Analytical cookies

These cookies enable us and third-party services to collect aggregated data for statistical purposes on how our visitors use the website. These cookies do not contain personal information such as names and email addresses and are used to help us improve your user experience of the website.

How to delete cookies?

If you want to restrict or block the cookies that are set by our website, you can do so through your browser setting. Alternatively, you can visit www.internetcookies.com, which contains comprehensive information on how to do this on a wide variety of browsers and devices. You will find general information about cookies and details on how to delete cookies from your device.

Contacting us: If you have any questions about this policy or our use of cookies, please contact us.

Privacy Policy generated with CookieYes.